FANDOM


Mechanical Madness is a new competition of mine that involves Heavyweights (with the possiblity of other weight categories such as Barry or Sweeney Todd) fighting one another in one big competition. It will be similar to Series 4/6/7 by having two four way melees going to a head to head to a heat final, winners go to the Semis and eventually the Grand Final. There will 128 competitors and no loser melees. Votes will be available here and on Facebook.

All machines will be their most up to date variation.

Competitors

  • Bullfrog
  • Crash Test Dummy
  • Swarm
  • Sabretooth
  • Terrorpin
  • Yeti
  • V.I.P.E.R. 01
  • Luzifer
  • Rat
  • Ultimo Destructo
  • Spirit of Knightmare
  • Bull Dog
  • The Iron Mask
  • Spike (Extreme Warriors)
  • NTSC
  • Disco Cow 3000
  • Thor (US Robot Wars)
  • Merrimac
  • The Blob
  • Krab Bot
  • Think Tank
  • Rotator
  • Ansgar
  • Chomp (Season 3.0)
  • Mechaniac
  • Clawed Hopper
  • Thor (UK)
  • Spirit of Frank
  • Decimator
  • Eleven
  • B.O.D.
  • Fintastic
  • Comet
  • Towering Inferno
  • W.A.S.P.
  • The Bat
  • The Killa Gorilla
  • Dragonfly
  • Spinister
  • Eric
  • The General
  • The Brute
  • Or Te
  • Apex
  • Close Enough
  • Shaka
  • Negative Reinforcement
  • Dome
  • Trilobyte
  • Carbide
  • Cunning Plan
  • HandsOFF!
  • Terror Turtle
  • DisConstructor
  • Bombshell
  • El Diablo Grande
  • Jawbreaker (Robotica)
  • Chronic
  • Flip Flop Fly
  • Guzunderbot
  • Robocow
  • Caliban (UK)
  • Alien Destructor
  • Mr Punch
  • I-Beam
  • Barry
  • Attila the Drum
  • X-Force
  • Fat Boy Tin
  • Eye of Newt
  • Uglybot
  • Gosh
  • REALI-T
  • Tanto
  • Final Verdict
  • Ramfire
  • Rippa Raptor
  • Beta
  • Phantasm
  • Shiva
  • Billy-Bot
  • Skullmania
  • I Bot One Beta
  • BioHazard
  • Radioactive
  • Black Ice
  • Destruct-A-Bubble
  • Berzerker 2000
  • Matanga
  • Medusa 2000
  • The Saint
  • The Termite
  • Humphrey
  • Penetrator
  • Terrorhurtz
  • Demolisher
  • Air
  • The Heart of Darkness
  • Raging Reality
  • And His Army
  • Pitbull
  • Nemesis (IRE)
  • Gabriel
  • WYSIWYG
  • Cyclone (Extreme Warriors)
  • Sweeney Todd
  • Robespierre
  • Ram Force
  • Jabber
  • X-Terminator
  • Maelstrom
  • The Jack Tripper
  • Roadblock
  • UltraViolent
  • Golem (US)
  • Mulsanne Monster
  • Destructor
  • Probophobia
  • Son of Whyachi
  • Doctor Fist
  • Monoclone
  • Crasha Gnasha
  • Fighting Torque
  • Manannan
  • Super Collider
  • The Spider
  • Leper Messiah
  • Blade

Heats

Heat A

Round 1

  • The Iron Mask vs Carbide vs Ansgar vs The Brute = Carbide and The Brute qualified
  • Dragonfly vs Yeti vs Spike vs And His Army = Yeti and And His Army qualified

Round 2

  • Carbide vs And His Army = Carbide won
  • The Brute vs Yeti = Yeti won

Heat Final

  • Carbide vs Yeti = Carbide won

Heat B

Round 1

  • Decimator vs beta vs Billy-Bot vs Cunning Plan = Decimator and beta won
  • Bombshell vs Chronic vs The Saint vs Raging Reality = Bombshell and Chronic won

Round 2

  • Decimator vs Chronic = Chronic won
  • beta vs Bombshell = beta won

Heat Final

  • beta vs Chronic = beta won

Heat C

Round 1

  • V.I.P.E.R. 01 vs Think Tank vs The General vs Nemesis = Think Tank and The General won
  • Rotator vs Barry vs Shaka vs Shiva = Rotator and Barry won

Round 2

  • Think Tank vs Barry = Think Tank won
  • The General vs Rotator = Rotator won

Heat Final

  • Think Tank vs Rotator = Rotator won

Heat D

Round 1

  • Eye of Newt vs Robocow vs Doctor Fist vs Rippa Raptor = Eye of Newt and Rippa Raptor won
  • Eric vs Mr Punch vs The Killa Gorilla vs Gosh = Eric and The Killa Gorilla won

Round 2

  • Eye of Newt vs Eric = Eric won
  • Rippa Raptor vs The Killa Gorilla = The Killa Gorilla won

Heat Final

  • Eric vs The Killa Gorilla = Eric won

Heat E

Round 1

  • Fat Boy Tin vs Crash Test Dummy vs Luzifer vs Jawbreaker (Robotica) = Luzifer and Jawbreaker won
  • Fighting Torque vs HandsOFF! vs Black Ice vs Gabriel = Black Ice and Gabriel won

Round 2

  • Luzifer vs Gabriel = Gabriel won
  • Jawbreaker vs Black Ice = Black Ice won

Heat Final

  • Gabriel vs Black Ice = Gabriel won

Heat F

Round 1

  • Towering Inferno vs Negative Reinforcement vs Or Te vs Skullmania = Towering Inferno and Or Te won
  • Eleven vs Fintastic vs Disco Cow 3000 vs Swarm = Disco Cow 3000 and Swarm won

Round 2

  • Towering Inferno vs Disco Cow 3000 = Towering Inferno won
  • Or Te vs Swarm = Swarm won

Heat Final

  • Towering Inferno vs Swarm = Swarm won

Heat G

Round 1

  • B.O.D. vs The Blob vs Spinister vs Merrimac = Spinister and Merrimac won
  • Sabretooth vs Thor (UK) vs Destruct-A-Bubble vs Dome = Thor and Sabretooth won

Round 2

  • Spinister vs Sabretooth = Sabretooth won
  • Merrimac vs Thor (UK) = Thor won

Heat Final

  • Sabretooth vs Thor = Thor won

Heat H

Round 1

  • Ramfire vs Berzerker 2000 vs Final Verdict vs Attila the Drum = Final Verdict and Attila the Drum won
  • Chomp (Season 3.0) vs The Bat vs Uglybot vs Ultimo Destructo = The Bat and Ultimo Destructo won

Round 2

  • Final Verdict vs Ultimo Destructo = Ultimo Destructo won
  • The Bat vs Attila the Drum = The Bat won

Heat Final

  • Ultimo Destructo vs The Bat = Ultimo Destructo won

Heat I

Round 1

  • Thor (US) vs Clawed Hopper vs Spirit of Knightmare vs Penetrator = Thor and Spirit of Knightmare won
  • UltraViolent vs Rat vs Terrorhurtz vs The Jack Tripper = UltraViolent and Terrorhurtz won

Round 2

  • Thor (US) vs Terrorhurtz = Terrorhurtz won
  • Spirit of Knightmare vs UltraViolent = UltraViolent won

Heat Final

  • Terrorhurtz vs UltraViolent = Terrorhurtz won

Heat J

Round 1

  • Demolisher vs Monoclone vs Sweeney Todd vs NTSC = Monoclone and Sweeney Todd won
  • Son of Whyachi vs Close Enough vs REALI-T vs WYSIWYG = Son of Whyachi and Close Enough won

Round 2

  • Monoclone vs Close Enough = Monoclone won
  • Sweeney Todd vs Son of Whyachi = Son of Whyachi won

Heat Final

  • Monoclone vs Son of Whyachi = Son of Whyachi won

Heat K

Round 1

  • Phantasm vs Caliban (UK) vs Cyclone (Extreme Warriors) vs Comet = Cyclone and Comet won
  • Humphrey vs The Termite vs Terrorpin vs Spirit of Frank = The Termite and Spirit of Frank won

Round 2

  • Cyclone vs The Termite = Cyclone won
  • Comet vs Spirit of Frank = Spirit of Frank won

Heat Final

  • Cyclone vs Spirit of Frank = Cyclone won

Heat L

Round 1

  • Bullfrog vs Golem (US) vs Air vs I Bot One Beta = Bullfrog and Air won
  • Roadblock vs Alien Destructor vs The Spider vs Flip Flop Fly = Roadblock and Alien Destructor won

Round 2

  • Bullfrog vs Roadblock = Bullfrog won
  • Air vs Alien Destructor = Air won

Heat Final

  • Bullfrog vs Air = Bullfrog won

Heat M

Round 1

  • DisConstructor vs The Heart of Darkness vs Probophobia vs Robespierre = DisConstructor and Probophobia won
  • El Diablo Grande vs Terror Turtle vs Medusa 2000 vs I-Beam = El Diablo Grande and Terror Turtle won

Round 2

  • DisConstructor vs Terror Turtle = DisConstructor won
  • Probophobia vs El Diablo Grande = El Diablo Grande won

Heat Final

  • DisConstructor vs El Diablo Grande = El Diablo Grande won

Heat N

Round 1

  • Matanga vs Radioactive vs Jabber vs Apex = Matanga and Apex won
  • X-Force vs Mechaniac vs Mulsanne Monster vs Manannan = Mulsanne Monster and Manannan won

Round 2

  • Matanga vs Manannan = Matanga won
  • Apex vs Mulsanne Monster = Apex won

Heat Final

  • Matanga vs Apex = Apex won

Heat O

Round 1

  • Trilobyte vs Leper Messiah vs X-Terminator vs Blade = Trilobyte and X-Terminator won
  • Guzunderbot vs Destructor vs Tanto vs Krab-Bot = Tanto and Krab-Bot won

Round 2

  • Trilobyte vs Tanto = Tanto won
  • X-Terminator vs Krab-Bot = X-Terminator won

Heat Final

  • Tanto vs X-Terminator = X-Terminator won

Heat P

Round 1

  • W.A.S.P. vs Ram Force vs Super Collider vs Crasha Gnasha = Ram Force and Super Collider won
  • BioHazard vs Bull Dog vs Maelstrom vs Pitbull = BioHazard and Maelstrom won

Round 2

  • Ram Force vs BioHazard = BioHazard won
  • Super Collider vs Maelstrom = Maelstrom won

Heat Final

  • BioHazard vs Maelstrom = BioHazard won

Semi Final 1

Round 1

  • Carbide vs Eric = Carbide won
  • beta vs Rotator = beta won
  • Swarm vs Gabriel = Gabriel won
  • Thor vs Ultimo Destructo = Thor won

Round 2

  • Carbide vs Thor = Carbide won
  • beta vs Gabriel = beta won

Semi Final 2

Round 1

  • Terrorhurtz vs Bullfrog = Terrorhurtz won
  • Son of Whyachi vs El Diablo Grande = Son of Whyachi won
  • Cyclone vs BioHazard = BioHazard won
  • X-Terminator vs Apex = X-Terminator won

Round 2

  • Terrorhurtz vs BioHazard = won
  • Son of Whyachi vs X-Terminator = won

Grand Final

Round 1

  • Carbide vs Son of Whyachi = Son of Whyachi won
  • Terrorhurtz vs beta = beta won

Loser's melee

  • Carbide vs Terrorhurtz = Terrorhurtz won

GRAND FINAL

  • Son of Whyachi vs beta = won

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.